top of page
Magnified Grass

Personvernerklæring

Ikrafttredelsesdato: 01.11.2023

YouSustain AS ("Vi", "Vår" eller "Oss") er forpliktet til å beskytte personvernet og sikkerheten til din personlige informasjon. Denne personvernerklæringen beskriver hvordan vi samler inn, bruker, avslører og beskytter dine personopplysninger når du besøker nettstedet vårt eller bruker tjenestene våre, inkludert bærekraftsrådgivning og nettkurs. Vi overholder den generelle databeskyttelsesforordningen (GDPR) og andre gjeldende databeskyttelseslover. Ved å bruke nettsiden eller tjenestene våre godtar du vilkårene i denne personvernerklæringen.

1. Informasjon vi samler inn

1.1. Informasjon du oppgir: Vi kan samle inn personlig informasjon som du frivillig gir til oss, inkludert men ikke begrenset til ditt navn, e-postadresse, telefonnummer, postadresse og firmainformasjon når du:

  • Besøk vår nettside.

  • Kontakt oss via e-post, kontaktskjema eller telefon.

  • Registrer deg for våre nettkurs.

  • Be om våre bærekraftskonsulenttjenester.

  • Delta i undersøkelser, nyhetsbrev eller andre kampanjer.

1.2. Automatisk innsamlet informasjon: Når du besøker nettstedet vårt, kan vi samle inn viss informasjon automatisk, for eksempel:

  • Din IP-adresse.

  • Nettlesertype og versjon.

  • Sidene du besøker.

  • Tid og dato for besøket ditt.

  • Tiden brukt på disse sidene.

1.3. Informasjonskapsler: Vi bruker informasjonskapsler og lignende sporingsteknologier for å samle inn data og forbedre nettstedet vårt.

 

2. Hvordan vi bruker informasjonen din

Vi bruker dine personopplysninger til ulike formål, inkludert:

2.1. Levere tjenester: For å tilby og vedlikeholde våre bærekraftskonsulenttjenester og nettkurs, og for å kommunisere med deg.

2.2. Markedsføring: For å sende deg nyhetsbrev, oppdateringer og reklamemateriell angående våre tjenester, med mindre du velger det bort.

2.3. Analytics: For å analysere nettstedbruk, trender og brukeratferd for å forbedre våre tjenester og brukeropplevelse.

2.4. Juridiske krav: For å overholde juridiske forpliktelser og svare på forespørsler fra kompetente myndigheter.

3. Offentliggjøring av informasjonen din

Vi kan avsløre din personlige informasjon under følgende omstendigheter:

3.1. Tjenesteleverandører: Vi kan dele informasjonen din med tredjeparts tjenesteleverandører som hjelper oss med å drive nettstedet vårt eller levere våre tjenester.

3.2. Juridisk overholdelse: Vi kan avsløre informasjonen din hvis det kreves ved lov eller som en del av en juridisk prosess.

3.3. Virksomhetsoverføringer: Ved fusjon, salg eller overføring av eiendeler kan informasjonen din bli overført til en ny organisasjon.

4. Dine databeskyttelsesrettigheter

Du har visse databeskyttelsesrettigheter under GDPR, som inkluderer:

4.1. Tilgang: Du kan be om tilgang til din personlige informasjon og motta en kopi.

4.2. Retting: Du har rett til å be om retting av unøyaktige eller ufullstendige personopplysninger.

4.3. Sletting: Du kan be om sletting av dine personlige data.

4.4. Portabilitet: Du har rett til å be om overføring av dataene dine til en annen organisasjon.

4.5. Begrensning: Du kan be om begrensning av behandlingen av dine personopplysninger.

4.6. Innsigelse: Du har rett til å protestere mot behandlingen av dine personopplysninger på bestemte grunner.

4.7. Trekk tilbake samtykke: Du kan trekke tilbake samtykket ditt når som helst, der det er aktuelt.

For å utøve disse rettighetene, vennligst kontakt oss på admin@you-sustain.com.

5. Datasikkerhet

Vi tar sikkerheten til dine personopplysninger på alvor og iverksetter tiltak for å beskytte dem. Imidlertid er ingen overføringsmetode over internett eller elektronisk lagring 100 % sikker, og vi kan ikke garantere absolutt sikkerhet.

6. Lenker til tredjeparts nettsteder

Vår nettside kan inneholde lenker til tredjeparts nettsteder. Vi er ikke ansvarlige for innholdet eller personvernpraksisen til disse nettstedene. Vi anbefaler å gjennomgå personvernreglene deres.

7. Endringer i denne personvernerklæringen

Vi forbeholder oss retten til å oppdatere eller endre denne personvernerklæringen når som helst. Ikrafttredelsesdatoen vil bli oppdatert tilsvarende.

8. Kontakt oss

Hvis du har spørsmål eller bekymringer angående personvernerklæringen vår eller hvordan vi håndterer dine personopplysninger, vennligst kontakt oss på admin@you-sustain.com.

Terms & Conditions

1. Introduction

These Terms and Conditions govern your (the buyers) use of our website course platform YouSustainAcademy by YouSustain (the seller). By accessing or using our website and services, you agree to comply with these terms. Please read them carefully.

1.1 The seller refers to YouSustain AS, Vallerveien 107, 1346, Gjettum, Company ID: 931 733 338, info@you-sustain.com,  further addressed as YouSustain. 

1.2 The buyer will be the user of the online course platform, and other services provided by YouSustain, further referred to as you. 

2. Use of the Website

2.1. YouSustain reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, or cancel orders at our discretion.

2.3. You are responsible for ensuring that your account information is accurate and up-to-date. YouSustain is not responsible for any loss or damage resulting from inaccurate information provided by you.

2.4. You may not use our website or services for any illegal or unauthorized purpose. You agree to comply with all laws, rules, and regulations applicable to your use of our website and services.

3. Privacy

3.1. Your use of our website and services is also governed by our Privacy Policy. Please review our Privacy Policy to understand our practices.

4. Payment and Billing

4.1. You agree to pay all fees associated with your use of our courses and services. Prices are subject to change at YouSustain's discretion.

4.2. You will be charged using the payment method you provide at the time of purchase. 

4.2.1 YouSustain may demand payment for the item from the moment the course is available to you.  If you use use a credit card or debit card for payment, YouSustain may reserve the purchase amount on the card upon ordering. The card will be charged on the same day the item is shipped.

4.2.2 In the case of business customers, payment is available via invoice, the invoice to the buyer is issued upon access to purchased courses. The payment deadline is indicated on the invoice and is a minimum of 14 days from receipt.

4.3. YouSustain uses third-party payment processors to bill you for services. The processing of payments will be subject to the terms, conditions, and privacy policies of these processors. YouSustain is not responsible for any errors by these processors.

4.4 Prices available on the website include tax, and no additional payments will be added to the displayed price.

5. Delivery

5.1 Delivery has occurred when you, or your representative, has been given access to the course platform. 

6. Refund Policy

6.1 You have the right to file a complaint regarding the purchased online courses if you believe the product is defective, incomplete, or does not meet your expectations.

6.2. Refund requests will be handled on a case-by case basis and will need to be submitted in writing to info@you-sustain.com.

6.2 Refunds will be considered within 7 days from the date of purchase for individual courses and within 30 days from the purchase date for yearly subscriptions. To be eligible for a refund, you must provide a clear explanation of the issues faced with the course content.

6.3 No refund will be provided for courses accessed beyond the stipulated refund period. Refunds will not be issued for reasons unrelated to the course content, such as changes in personal circumstances.

6.4 YouSustain will review the complaint within 5 business days and assess the validity of the claim. If the complaint is deemed valid, a refund will be processed within 14 days.

7. User Content

7.1. You may submit content to our website, including reviews, comments, and other materials. You are solely responsible for the content you submit.

7.2. By submitting content to YouSustain, you grant us a non-exclusive, worldwide, royalty-free, sublicensable, transferable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, distribute, and display such content.

8. Copyright and Trademarks

8.1. All content on our website is the exclusive property of YouSustain. You may not use, reproduce, or modify any of our content without our express written consent.

9. Termination

9.1. YouSustain reserves the right to terminate your account and access to our services at our sole discretion. We may suspend or terminate your access for any violation of these terms or for any other reason.

10. Changes to Terms and Conditions

10.1. YouSustain may update or revise these terms and conditions from time to time. Any changes will be posted on our website, and the date of the latest revision will be stated at the beginning of the terms. It is your responsibility to review these terms periodically.

11. Contact Information

11.1. If you have any questions about these terms and conditions, please contact us at info@you-sustain.com.

By using our website and services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to these terms and conditions

bottom of page